Plenary Speakers

SlName
1Srikumar Banerjee (HBNI, BARC, India)
2Rafal E. Dunin-Borkowski (Germany)
3Barry C Carter (USA)
4P. M. Ajayan (USA)
5Rajendra K. Agrawal (USA)
6Sriram Subramaniam (USA)
7Rajarshi Banerjee (USA)
8John Mansfield (USA)
9Liberato Manna (Itaky)
10A. Kirkland (UK)
11Paul Voyles (USA)
12R Holland Cheng (USA)
13Raynald Gauvin (Canada)
14Christian Kuebel (Germany)
15Thomas Kelly (USA)
16Satyajit Myaor (NCBS, India)
17Amit K. Dinda (AIIMS Delhi)
18Indradev Samajdar (IITB, India)
19Madangopal K (BARC)
20M B Verma (AMDER)
21Sekhar Mande (NCSS)

Invited Foreign Speakers (Material Science)

SlName
1Ashutosh Rath, Singapore
2Boureau Victor, France
3Paul E. Fischione, USA
4Andras Kovacs, Germany
5Hiroshi Onishi, Japan
6Ivan Lobato, UK
7Jonathan Hinks, UK
8Kazutomo Suenaga, Japan
9Marco Schowalter, Germany
10Mitsutaka Haruta, Japan
11Naoya Shibata, Japan
12Raul Arenal, Span
13Susan Babcock, USA
14Thomas Altantzis, Belgium
15Yukio Hasegawa, Japan
16Rajashekhara S, France
17Budhika Mendis, UK
18Yukio Sato, Japan
19Prasana Kumar Sahoo, USA
20Bhibhu Rout, USA
21Renu Pasricha, UAE
22Chuan-Pu Liu, Taiwan
23Di Wang, Germay
24Jiango Wen, USA
25Muriel Veron, France
26Ovidiu Cretu, Japan
27Xiaoqing Pan, USA
28Keesam Shin
29Richard Witrth, Germany

Invited Indian Speakers (Material Science)

SlName
1Pranesh Sengupta (BARC)
2Bikash Jena (CSIR IMMT)
3Animesh Mandal (CSIR IITBBSR)
4Sandip Bysakh (CSIR - CGCRI)
5Indranil Manna (IIT KGP)
6R. K. Mandal (IIT BHU)
7R. Tewari (BARC)
8R. Mitra (IIT KGP)
9N. K. Mukhopadhyayi (IIT BHU)
10G. Ravichandra (ARCI)
11Pulak Sengupta (JU)
12Partha Ghosal(DMRL)
13K. Muraleedharan (CGCRI)
14N. Ravishankar (IISc)
15G. K. Dey (BARC)
16Pushan Ayyub (TIFR)
17Arup DasGupta (IGCAR)
18D. V. Sridhara Rao (DMRL)
19B. Satpati (SINP)
20J. Basu (IIT BHU)
21K. Biswas (IIT Kanpur)
22Arjit Laik (BARC)
23A. K. Mukuopadhyay (CSIR-CGCRI)
24Aditi Halder (IIT Mandi)
25Amirtha Pandian (IGCAR)
26Anushree Roy (IIT KGP)
27Anirudha Biswas (BARC)
28B. B. Jha (CGCRI)
29B R Mehta (IIT Delhi)
30B. N. Dev (IIT KGP)
31B. Viswanath (IIT, Mandi)
32C. V. S. Kiran (ISRO)
33Chandan Srivastava (IISc)
34Chandrabhas Narayana (JNCASR)
35D. K. Goswami (IIT KGP)
36Emila Panda (IIT Ghandhinagar)
37Gayatri Banerjee (VECC)
38Govind Gupta (NPL)
39J B Singh (BARC)
40I. Samajdar (IIT Bombay)
41J P Singh (IIT Delhi)
42J. R. Mohanty (IIT Hyderabad)
43Jay Ghatak (JNCASR)
44K.S. Suresh (ARCI)
45Mainak Ghosh (NML)
46Narayan Pradhan (IACS)
47P. K. Sahoo (NISER)
48P. Parameswaran (IGCAR)
49P. Sujata Devi (CGCRI)
50P.K.Giri (IIT, Guwahati)
51Partha Sarathi De (IIT BBS)
52R. Balamurali Krishna (DMRL)
53R Gopalan (ARCI)
54R. K. Datta (JNCASR)
55R. Mythil (IGCAR)
56S. Bedanta (NISER)
57S. Varma (IOP)
58Sandip Dhara (IGCAR)
59Sangam Banerjee (SINP)
60SK Malladi (IIT Hyderabad )
61Somnath Bhattacharya (IIT M)
62Sunita Srivastava (IIT Bombay)
63T. N. Narayanan (TIFR Hyderabad)
64T. Som (IOP)
65Umananda Bhatta (Jain Univ))
66Kodanda Ram Mangipudi (IIT BBSR)
67Manas Kumar Dalai (IMMT)
68S. Basu (IMMT)
69Ajaya Kumar Nayak (NISER)
70Rabibrata Mukherjee (IIT Kha)
71Debalay Chakrabarti (IIT Kha)
72Manish Mamtani (IIT Kha)
73Chanchal Ghosh (IGCAR)
74Kamruddin (IGCAR)
75A. Pal (IACS)
76Balaji Birajdar, Asst Professor (SCNS,JNU)
77Jatis K Dash, SRM Amaravati (AP)
78K K Chattopadhyay (JU)
79Shyama Rath (DU)
80Kuntala Bhattachrya (IIST)
81Dheepa

Invited Foreign Speakers (Life Science)

SlName
1B V Prasad, USA
2Sader Kasim, Holland
3Sandip Kaledhokar, USA
4Christos Savva,UK
5Anthony Fitzpatrick, UK
6Israel Sanchez Fernandez, USA
7Sashi Bhushan, Singapore
8Eyal Shimoni , Israel
9Pan Soonsawad, Thialand

Invited Indian Speakers (Life Science)

SlName
1Celin Acharya, BARC
2Chandan Goswami (NISER)
3Vinodh Kumar (INSTEM/NCBS)
4T.C. Nag (AIIMS Delhi)
5Krishanu Ray (TIFR)
6Jayati Sengupta (IICB)
7A N Ghosh (NICED)
8S. Ramaswamy (INSTEM)
9Manidipa Banerjee (IIT Delhi)
10Shaon Raychaudhuri (Tripura University)
11Subhash Chandra Yadav (AIIMS Delhi)
12Emila Panda (IIT Ghandhinagar)
13Pankaj Poddar (NCL)
14Dileep Vasudevan (ILS)
15Tushar K. Beuria (ILS)
16Amit K. Dinda (AIIMS)
17Arun Jain (NIP)
18Deepti Jain (RCB)
19Gayathri Panaghat (IISERPune)
20Kayarat Saikrishnan (IISER Pune)
21Minhaj Sirajuddin (INSTEM)
22Moumita Dutta (NICED)
23Natesh Ramanathan (IISER Trivendrum)
24Partha Pratim Datta (IISER Kolkata)
25Pravidnra Kumar (IIT Roorkee)
26Prem S. Khusal (CDFD)
27Ramanujam Srinivasan (NISER)
28Sasmita Nayak (KIIT)
29Satyajit Mayor (NCBS)
30Shailly Tomar (IIT Roorkee)
31Shantibhusan Senapati (ILS)
32Smarajit Polley (Bose Institute)
33Somnath Dutta (IISc)
34Tara Shankar Roy (AIIMS Delhi)
35Tony George Jacob (AIIMS, Delhi)
36Velpandian thirumurthy (AIIMS Delhi)
37Vanisree A. J. (University of Madras)
38Ritu Kulshrestha. (university of Delhi)
39S. Vivekanandhan (AIIMS Delhi)
40Geetika Singh (AIIMS Delhi))
41Asit Ranjan Mridha (AIIMS Delhi)
42Neerja Rani (AIIMS Delhi)
43Mekala Lakshman (PVNRTVU)
44Gayathri Panaghat (IISER Pune)
45Luna Goswami (KIIT)
46Rojalin Sahu (KIIT)
47A Panda (KIDS, Dentist)
0